Home AquaScapeOnline Spacer All Categories AquaScapeOnline Spacer Contact Us AquaScapeOnline Spacer . Affiliate AquaScapeOnline Spacer Account AquaScapeOnline Spacer Cart AquaScapeOnline Spacer Checkout 
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
liechardti, African, Silver and Blue Arrowana back in stock!!
Subscribe to our email deals AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Navigation
Additional OddBall Fish In Stock
Live Arrival Guarantee
River Monsters
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Categories
All Categories 
Catfish
Cichlids
Discus
Invertebrates
Plants
Plecos
African Cichlids
Piranhas
Stingrays
Oddballs
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Dry Goods
Aquarium Filters
Backgrounds
Books and Dvds
Filter Media
All Aquarium Supplies
Water Conditioners
Water Quality
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Latest Stock Updates
1. Silver Arowana 8-10" (Osteoglossum bicirrhosum)
2. Forskahlii Tigerfish 4-5" (Hydrocynus forskahlii-)
3. Jardini Arowana 4" (Scleropages Jardini)
4. Caribe Piranha 3" (pygocentrus notatus)
5. Exodons 2"-3" (Exodon paradoxus)
6. Black Wolf Fish 8-10" (hoplias curupira)
7. Wolf Fish 2" (Hoplias Malabaricus)
8. Saber Tooth Payara 2.5"-3" (Hydrolycus scomberoides)
9. Red Belly piranha 1" (Pygocentrus Nattereri)
10. Motoro StingRay 8"-9" (Potomotygon Motoro)
11. Motoro Stingray 7-8" (Potamotrygon motoro)
12. Silver Arowana 3" (Osteoglossum bicirrhosum)
13. Silver Datnoid 4" (Datnioides polota)
14. Silver Datnoid 3" (Datnioides polota)
15. silver (American) Datnoid 2"
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
What's New
1. Geophagus Albino Heckelii 2" (Acarichthys Heckelii sp.)
2. Geophagus Albino Heckelii 4" (Acarichthys Heckelii sp.)
3. Leptobotia Pellegrini 6-7" (Leptobotia Pellegrini)
4. Tire Track Eel 4-5" (Masacembelus armatus)
5. Freshwater Flounder 2" (Archirus lineatus)
6. Viel Tail Oscar 4" (Astronotus ocellatus)
7. Imagine Foam Insert 50
8. Imagine Carbon 20
9. Imagine Bio Modules 20
10. Imagine Foam Insert 20 3PK
AquaScapeOnline Spacer

Your IP Address
For security, your IP address is recorded as:
54.167.2.200
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Display
Language

Rates as of 20151130


AquaScapeOnline Spacer


L-25 Super Red Scarlet Pleco 9" (7 POINTERS) (fwf pleco L-25)

L-25 Super Red Scarlet Pleco 9" (7 POINTERS)

Common name: L025, Scarlet pleco

Scientific name: Pseudacanthicus sp.

Origin: Brazil, Rio Xingu, and Iriri

Water Requirements: Temp 78-84F pH 6 - 7.4 GH soft  Size: 15 to 18 inches

Diet Requirements: L025 Scarlet pleco is a carnivore - they will eat shrimp, krill, pieces of fish, Black worms, and other meaty foods. Will also eat wood and algae. 



Product Reviews :
Write a review

Miscellaneous :
Email a Friend
Product Inquiry
    
Out of stock
This item is currently out of stock

Notify me when back in stock?

First Name

Last Name

Email


Related Products :

Promotions2
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
| Live Arrival Guarantee |
Copyright 2001 - 2016  AquaScapeOnline Powered By: CandyPress   
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Page displayed in: 0.9844 seconds.