Saber Tooth Payara 2.5"-3.5" (Hydrolycus scomberoides) - Product View
 Home AquaScapeOnline Spacer All Categories AquaScapeOnline Spacer Contact Us AquaScapeOnline Spacer . Affiliate AquaScapeOnline Spacer Account AquaScapeOnline Spacer Cart AquaScapeOnline Spacer Checkout 
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
New stock from Nigeria, Polys, Oddballs and more! Hybrid Stingrays back in Stock
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Navigation
Additional OddBall Fish In Stock
Live Arrival Guarantee
River Monsters
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Categories
All Categories 
Catfish
Cichlids
Discus
Invertebrates
Plants
Plecos
African Cichlids
Piranhas
Stingrays
Oddballs
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Dry Goods
Aquarium Filters
Backgrounds
Books and Dvds
Filter Media
Water Conditioners
Water Quality
Clearance
All Aquarium Supplies
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Latest Stock Updates
1. Compressus Piranha 3"-4" (Serrasalmus compressus )
2. Black Ghost Knife 3" (Apteronotus albifrons)
3. Alligator Gar 2"-3" (Atractosteus Spatula)
4. Flagtail Prochilodus 5"-6"
5. Leopard bush fish 3" (Ctenopoma Acutirostre)
6. African Tiger Fish 5"-6" (Hydrocynus Vittatus)
7. Zebra Danio Green Glo-Fish(glow in the dark)
8. Peacock Bass Azul 2.5"-3" (Cichla Piquiti)
9. Peacock Bass Kelberi (Bahia) 2.5"-3" (Cichla Kelberi)
10. Red Hump Geophagus (Red Head) 3" (Geophagus Steindachneri)
11. Geophagus Jurupari 6"-8" (Satanoperca Jurupari)
12. Tiger Shovelnose Catfish 3" (Pseudoplatystoma Fasciatum)
13. Redtail X Tiger Shovelnose 2-3" (Phractocephalus sp. hybrid)
14. Arapaima Gigas 4"-5" (Arapaima Gigas)
15. Leopardus Pleco L-114 6"(Pseudacanthicus leopardus
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
What's New
1. Nile Bichir 14"-15" (Polypterus bichir bichir)
2. Marbled African Lung Fish 8'' (Protopterus aethiopicus)
3. Slender African Lung Fish 8'' (Protopterus dolloi)
4. 4"-5" Hybrid Stingray 017 (Potamotrygon Sp.)
5. 4"-5" Hybrid Stingray 016 (Potamotrygon Sp.)
6. 4"-5" Hybrid Stingray 015 (Potamotrygon Sp.)
7. 4"-5" Hybrid Stingray 014 (Potamotrygon Sp.)
8. 4"-5" Hybrid Stingray 013 (Potamotrygon Sp.)
9. 4"-5" Hybrid Stingray 012 (Potamotrygon Sp.)
10. 4"-5" Hybrid Stingray 001 (Potamotrygon Sp.)
AquaScapeOnline Spacer

Your IP Address
For security, your IP address is recorded as:
107.22.48.243


AquaScapeOnline Spacer


Saber Tooth Payara 2.5"-3.5" (Hydrolycus scomberoides) (fwf odd payara4)

Saber Tooth Payara 2.5"-3.5" (Hydrolycus scomberoides)

Species name: Hydrolycus scomberoides

Synonym: Hydrolycus pectoralis; Cynodon pectoralis

Common name: Sabretooth tetra, Payara


Family: Characidae

Order: Characiformes

Class: Actinopterygii

Maximum size: 76 cm / 30 inches

Environment: freshwater

Origin: Amazon basin

Temperament: Predatory

Company: Hydrolycus scomberoides (Sabretooth tetra) is a predatory that can only be kept with other equally large species.

Water parameters: Temperature 24-28°C / 75-82°F; pH 6.0 – 8.0



Product Reviews :
Average rating :
Number of reviews : 10
Write a review

Miscellaneous :
Email a Friend
Product Inquiry
    
Out of stock
This item is currently out of stock

Notify me when back in stock?

First Name

Last Name

Email


Related Products :

Promotions2


AquaScapeOnline Spacer
| Live Arrival Guarantee |
Copyright 2001 - 2018  AquaScapeOnline Powered By: CandyPress   
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Page displayed in: 0.5469 seconds.