Home AquaScapeOnline Spacer All Categories AquaScapeOnline Spacer Contact Us AquaScapeOnline Spacer . Affiliate AquaScapeOnline Spacer Account AquaScapeOnline Spacer Cart AquaScapeOnline Spacer Checkout 
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
NEW ARRIVALS- Goonch Cats finally back in stock, Armatus also back instock at a perfect size.
Subscribe to our email deals AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Additional OddBall Fish In Stock
Live Arrival Guarantee
River Monsters
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
All Categories 
African Cichlids
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Dry Goods
Books and Dvds
Water Conditioners
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Latest Stock Updates
1. Yellow Labs 2" (Labidochromis caeruleus)
2. RedTail Catfish 2.5" (Phractocephalus hemioliopterus)
3. Black Diamond Piranha 7-8" (Serrasalmus Rombeus)
4. Black Piranha Xingu River 6-8"
5. Tiger Knife Fish 6" (GYMNOTUS TIGER)
6. Wolf Fish 4" (Hoplias Malabaricus)
7. Royal Pleco L-190 4.5" (Panaque nigrolineatus)
8. Johanni Cichlid 2" (Melanochromis johanni)
9. Auratus Cichlid 2" (Melanochromis Auratus)
10. Exodons 2"-3" (Exodon paradoxus)
11. Caribe Piranha 4"-4.5"(pygocentrus notatus)
12. Chaca Chaca Cat 3"
13. Paratillapia Polleni 2.5" (Big Spot)
14. L-128 Blue Phantom Pleco 1.5"-2" (Hemiancistrus sp.)
15. Hujeta Barracuda 2" (Ctenolucius Hujeta)
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
What's New
1. Indo Datnoid 2" (Datnioides microlepis)
2. Imperial Flower Loach 8" (Leptobotia Elongata)
3. Electric Eel 4ft (Electrophorus Electricus)
4. Tiger Shovelnose Catfish 2"-3" (Pseudoplatystoma Fasciatum)
5. Red Threadfin Cichlid 4.5" (Acarichthys Heckelii sp.)
6. Wild Long-nosed Angelfish 3" (Pterophyllum Dumerilli)
7. Bolt Catfish 6.5"-7" (Aguarunichthys Torosus)
8. Tropical Gar 8"-9" (Atractosteus Tropicus)
9. Raphiodon Vulpinus 4.5" (Biara)
10. Cichla Melaniae 3.5" (Xingu Bass)
AquaScapeOnline Spacer

Your IP Address
For security, your IP address is recorded as:
AquaScapeOnline Spacer

Rates as of 20151002

AquaScapeOnline Spacer

Saber Tooth Payara 2.5"-3" (Hydrolycus scomberoides) (fwf odd payara4)

Saber Tooth Payara 2.5"-3" (Hydrolycus scomberoides)

Species name: Hydrolycus scomberoides

Synonym: Hydrolycus pectoralis; Cynodon pectoralis

Common name: Sabretooth tetra, Payara

Family: Characidae

Order: Characiformes

Class: Actinopterygii

Maximum size: 76 cm / 30 inches

Environment: freshwater

Origin: Amazon basin

Temperament: Predatory

Company: Hydrolycus scomberoides (Sabretooth tetra) is a predatory that can only be kept with other equally large species.

Water parameters: Temperature 24-28°C / 75-82°F; pH 6.0 – 8.0

Product Reviews :
Average rating :
Number of reviews : 10
Write a review

Miscellaneous :
Email a Friend
Product Inquiry
Out of stock
This item is currently out of stock

Notify me when back in stock?


Related Products :

Blue hook schomburgki
On Sale for $65.00 each
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
| Live Arrival Guarantee |
Copyright 2001 - 2015  AquaScapeOnline Powered By: CandyPress   
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Page displayed in: 0.4336 seconds.