Home AquaScapeOnline Spacer All Categories AquaScapeOnline Spacer Contact Us AquaScapeOnline Spacer . Affiliate AquaScapeOnline Spacer Account AquaScapeOnline Spacer Cart AquaScapeOnline Spacer Checkout 
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
BABY CARIBE HAVE ARRIVED LIMITED SUPPLY AVAILABLE, ALMOST GONE NO MORE TILL NEXT YEAR
Subscribe to our email deals AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Navigation
Live Arrival Guarantee
River Monsters
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Categories
All Categories 
Catfish
Cichlids
Discus
Invertebrates
Plants
Plecos
Piranhas
Stingrays
Oddballs
African Cichlids
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Dry Goods
Books and Dvds
Filter Media
Clearance
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Latest Stock Updates
1. Red Belly piranha 3"-4" (Pygocentrus Nattereri)
2. Caribe Piranha 1.5"-2" (pygocentrus notatus)
3. Aimara Wolf Fish 6"-7" (hoplias aimara)
4. Red Belly piranha 1" (Pygocentrus Nattereri)
5. Gold Diamond Piranha 3"-4" (Serrasalmus Rombeus)
6. Aba Aba knife 12"-14" (Gymnarchus niloticus)
7. Jardini Arowana 5"-6" (Scleropages Jardini)
8. Red Belly piranha 1" Wild from Peru (Pygocentrus Nattereri)
9. Fire Eel 24"-30" (Mastacembelus erythrotaenia)
10. African Pike 5"-6" (Hesetus Odoe)
11. Additional OddBall Fish In Stock
12. Granulosus Catfish 2" (Synodontis Granulosus)
13. African Tiger Fish 4" (Hydrocynus Vittatus)
14. Baby Black Piranha Peru 2.5" (Serrasalmus Rhombeus)
15. Wolf Fish 6"-7" (Hoplias Malabaricus)
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
What's New
1. Ruby Red Spilo 2"-3" (Very Agressive) Hard to Get
2. Manuelli Piranha 5"-6" (Serrasalmus Manuelli)
3. Tigrinus Catfish 4" (Merodontotus Tigrinus)
4. Albino Synodontus Multipunctatus 3"-4"
5. Luteus Pleco 14" Phase 2
6. Platinum RedTail Catfish 2"-3" (Phractocephalus hemioliopterus)
7. Granulosus Catfish 2" (Synodontis Granulosus)
8. Blue Diamond Piranha 3" (Serrasalmus Rhombues)
9. Piraya Piranha 5"-5.5" (Pygocentrus Piraya)
10. Hybrid Stingray 5"-6" Male 3 (Potamotrygon sp.)
AquaScapeOnline Spacer

Your IP Address
For security, your IP address is recorded as:
100.26.176.111


AquaScapeOnline Spacer


L-134 Leopard frog Pleco 3" (Peckoltia Compta)

(fwf pleco l-134leopard frog)

Fish Size:

L-134 Leopard frog Pleco 3" (Peckoltia Compta)

Common name: L-134, Leopard Frog Pleco

 

Scientific name: Peckoltia sp.

 

Origin: Brazil, Rio Tapajos

 

 

Tank Size: 20 Gallons

 

Size when Mature: 4 Inches

 

Water Requirements: Temp 77 to 82F , PH 6 to 7.4,

 

Diet Requirements: The Leopard Frog Pleco is an omnivore. It will eat live worms, sinking pellets, flake food, algae and anything else it can find on the bottom of the tank. It will also eat wood.

 

 

 

 

 



Product Reviews :
Average rating :
Number of reviews : 4
Write a review

Miscellaneous :
Email a Friend
Product Inquiry
    
Out of stock
This item is currently out of stock

Notify me when back in stock?

First Name

Last Name

Email


Related Products :

Promotions2
Red Belly Piranha Babies
15.00 ea 10 For 120.00 Special
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
| Live Arrival Guarantee |
Copyright 2001 - 2024  AquaScapeOnline Powered By: CandyPress   on Contabo
AquaScapeOnline Spacer
Page displayed in: 0.2061 seconds.